• New
  • not available

Tiarella 'Candy Striper' ®

Size
100% secure payments

Available spring 2024

O23D2206

Data sheet

Family
Saxifragaceae
Genus
Tiarella
Common Name
foam flowers
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage colour
green and purple
Foliage type
evergreen
______________________________
______________________________
Size categorie
Medium
Height plant
20 cm
Plant width
30 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade, shade
Soil type
rich and fresh to humid soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
white/pink
Flowering
spring
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

2 other products in the same category:

Comments (0)