Heuchera 'Princess Aurora'
  • Heuchera 'Princess Aurora'

Heuchera 'Princess Aurora'

Size
100% secure payments
D2206

Data sheet

Family
Saxifragaceae
Genus
Heuchera
Common Name
coral bells, coral flowers
Breeder
Diederik Scheys
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage colour
yellow
Foliage type
evergreen
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
15 cm
Plant width
20 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade
Soil type
normal soil, fresh but well-drained
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
pink
Flowering
spring
Our favourite !
For it’s bright yellow strong leaves
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

Comments (0)