Tiarella Sugar and Spice
  • Tiarella Sugar and Spice

Tiarella 'Sugar and Spice'

Size

Data sheet

Family
Saxifragaceae
Genus
Tiarella
Common Name
foam flowers
PBR
PBR 20614
US patent
PP16738
Breeder
Gary J. Gossett, USA
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage colour
green and purple
Foliage type
evergreen
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
20 cm
Plant width
30 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade/shade
Soil type
rich and humid soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
white/pink
Flowering
spring
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

2 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (1)
Grade