• New
Heuchera 'Happy Ruby'
  • Heuchera 'Happy Ruby'
  • Heuchera 'Happy Ruby'

Heuchera 'Happy Ruby'

Size
A new one! Heuchera 'Happy Ruby' is a rather small Heuchera with red glossy leaves and yellow flowers. Very vigoureuse!

Data sheet

Family
Saxifragaceae
Genus
Heuchera
Common Name
coral bells, coral flowers
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage type
evergreen
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
20 cm
Plant width
30 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
sun/shade
Soil type
fresh but well-drained soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
yellow
Flowering
flowers all summer
Our favourite !
Oh yes!!
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (1)
Grade