Hosta 'Sagae'
  • Hosta 'Sagae'
  • Hosta 'Sagae'
  • Hosta 'Sagae'

Hosta 'Sagae'

Size
100% secure payments

Grey-green leaves, wavy yellow margin, correct name for fluctuans 'Variegated', beautiful.

S21H1801-14855

Data sheet

Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Hosta
Common Name
Plantain lily, Funkia
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage type
deciduous
______________________________
______________________________
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade/shade
Soil type
rich and humid soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
purple violet
Fragrant flowers
No
Flowering
early summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (0)