Hosta 'Queen of the Seas'
  • Hosta 'Queen of the Seas'

Hosta 'Queen of the Seas'

Size
100% secure payments

Heart-shaped large thick blue-green leaves with a rippled and serrated margin, impressive plant.

H2103-19812

Data sheet

Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Hosta
Common Name
Plantain lily, Funkia
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage type
deciduous
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
65 cm
Plant width
100 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
sun/shade
Soil type
rich and fresh to humid soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
light violet
Fragrant flowers
No
Flowering
early summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

Comments (0)