Hosta 'Rainforest Sunrise'
  • Hosta 'Rainforest Sunrise'

Hosta 'Rainforest Sunrise'

Size
100% secure payments

Cupped rounded bright gold leaves with a green border, sport of 'Maui Buttercups'.

H2112

Data sheet

Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Hosta
Common Name
Plantain lily, Funkia
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage type
deciduous
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
30 cm
Plant width
55 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
sun/shade
Soil type
rich and fresh to humid soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
white
Fragrant flowers
No
Flowering
early summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

Comments (0)