Hosta 'June'
  • Hosta 'June'
  • Hosta 'June'

Hosta 'June'

Size
100% secure payments

Golden yellow leaves with a blue-green margin, 'Halcyon' sport, best Hosta on the market.

S21H1912

Data sheet

Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Hosta
Common Name
Plantain lily, Funkia
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage type
deciduous
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
40 cm
Plant width
60 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
sun/shade
Soil type
rich and fresh to humid soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
light violet
Fragrant flowers
No
Flowering
summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (0)