Hosta 'Frances Williams'
  • Hosta 'Frances Williams'
  • Hosta 'Frances Williams'

Hosta 'Frances Williams'

Size
100% secure payments

Large rounded blue leaves with a golden margin, the classic sport of sieboldiana 'Elegans'.

S20PM

Data sheet

Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Hosta
Common Name
Plantain lily, Funkia
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage type
deciduous
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
65 cm
Plant width
100 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade/shade
Soil type
rich and fresh to humid soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
white
Flowering
early summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (0)