Hosta 'First Frost'
  • Hosta 'First Frost'

Hosta 'First Frost'

Size
100% secure payments
O22V1805

Data sheet

Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Hosta
Common Name
Plantain lily, Funkia
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage colour
blue and yellow
Foliage type
deciduous
Leaf size
medium
Leaf shape
ovate
______________________________
______________________________
Size categorie
height 30 to 40 cm
Height plant
35 cm
Plant width
60 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade, shade
Soil type
rich and fresh to humid soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
purple violet
Fragrant flowers
No
Flowering
early summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

Comments (0)