x Heucherella 'Pink Fizz' ®
  • x Heucherella 'Pink Fizz' ®

x Heucherella 'Pink Fizz' ®

Size
100% secure payments
G2205

Data sheet

Family
Saxifragaceae
Genus
x Heucherella
Common Name
foamy bells
Breeder
Hans A. Hansen
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage colour
green and purple
Foliage type
evergreen
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
20 cm
Plant width
35 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade
Soil type
normal soil, fresh but well-drained
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
pink
Flowering
summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

Comments (0)