Heuchera 'Pink Panther' ®
  • Heuchera 'Pink Panther' ®

Heuchera 'Pink Panther' ®

Size
100% secure payments
G2205

Data sheet

Family
Saxifragaceae
Genus
Heuchera
Common Name
coral bells, coral flowers
Breeder
Hans A. Hansen
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage colour
purple
Foliage type
evergreen
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
30 cm
Plant width
45 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade
Soil type
normal soil, fresh but well-drained
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
pink
Flowering
spring
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

Comments (0)