• not available
Hosta 'Fragrant Queen'
  • Hosta 'Fragrant Queen'
  • Hosta 'Fragrant Queen'

Hosta 'Fragrant Queen'

Size
100% secure payments
Grey-green leaves with large yellow margin, turning white later,   good substance.
O22H2112

Data sheet

Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Hosta
Common Name
Plantain lily, Funkia
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage type
deciduous
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
60 cm
Plant width
90 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade/shade
Soil type
rich and fresh to humid soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
light violet
Fragrant flowers
Yes
Flowering
late summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

Comments (0)