Hosta 'Twilight'
  • Hosta 'Twilight'

Hosta 'Twilight'

Size
100% secure payments

Thick dark green leaves with a wide golden border, fine sport of 'Fortunei Aureomarginata'.

S2302S20PM

Data sheet

Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Hosta
Common Name
Plantain lily, Funkia
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage colour
green and white
Foliage type
deciduous
Leaf size
large
Leaf shape
heart-shaped
______________________________
______________________________
Size categorie
height 40 to 60 cm
Height plant
50 cm
Plant width
80 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade, shade
Soil type
rich and fresh to humid soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
purple violet
Fragrant flowers
No
Flowering
early summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

Comments (0)