Hosta 'Aristocrat'
  • Hosta 'Aristocrat'

Hosta 'Aristocrat'

Size
100% secure payments

Blue leaves with a yellow changing to creamy-white edge, a very good sport of 'Hadspen Blue'.

S22S20PM

Data sheet

Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Hosta
Common Name
Plantain lily, Funkia
Breeder
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage colour
blue and white
Foliage type
deciduous
Leaf size
medium
Leaf shape
heart-shaped
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
35 cm
Plant width
55 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade/shade
Soil type
rich and fresh to humid soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
purple violet
Flowering
summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

Comments (0)