• not available
Heuchera 'Pinky Panky' ®
  • Heuchera 'Pinky Panky' ®

Heuchera 'Pinky Panky' ®

Size
100% secure payments
Available in March
Heuchera ‘Pinky Panky’ is a small-sized Heuchera that the remarkable colour of its leaves will be noticed! It’s a vigorous Heuchera with pink flowers in spring. Don’t miss out on this new introduction of Dirk Scheys.
D2306

Data sheet

Family
Saxifragaceae
Genus
Heuchera
Common Name
coral bells, coral flowers
Breeder
Diederik Scheys
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage colour
pink
Foliage type
evergreen
______________________________
______________________________
Size categorie
Small
Height plant
15 cm
Plant width
25 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
sun, half shade
Soil type
normal soil, fresh but well-drained
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
pink
Flowering
spring
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

Comments (0)