Heuchera Lemon Dinosaur
  • Heuchera Lemon Dinosaur


Data sheet

Container
9 cm
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Family
Saxifragaceae
Genus
Heuchera
Common Name
coral bells, coral flowers
Breeder
Dirk Scheys, BE
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
slug resistant
yes
Foliage colour
yellow
Foliage type
evergreen
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Height plant
Plant width
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
sun/shade
Soil type
fresh but well-drained soil
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Flower coleur
white
Flowering
flowers all summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (1)
Grade