• not available
Heuchera 'Bloody Dinosaur' ®
  • Heuchera 'Bloody Dinosaur' ®
  • Heuchera 'Bloody Dinosaur' ®
  • Heuchera 'Bloody Dinosaur' ®

Heuchera 'Bloody Dinosaur' ®

Size

Available in spring

D2306

Data sheet

Family
Saxifragaceae
Genus
Heuchera
Common Name
coral bells, coral flowers
Breeder
Diederik Scheys
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Slug resistant
yes
Foliage colour
red
Foliage type
evergreen
______________________________
______________________________
Size categorie
Extra large
Height plant
40 cm
Plant width
70 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
sun, half shade
Soil type
normal soil, fresh but well-drained
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
white
Flowering
flowers all summer
A price winner
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

Comments (2)
Grade