x Heucherella 'Art Tropico'
  • x Heucherella 'Art Tropico'

x Heucherella 'Art Tropico'

100% secure payments

Data sheet

Container
9 cm
Family
Saxifragaceae
Genus
x Heucherella
Common Name
foamy bells
Breeder
Dirk Scheys, BE
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
slug resistant
yes
Foliage type
evergreen
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
Plant width
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade/shade
Soil type
fresh but well-drained soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
white
Flowering
flowers all summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (0)