Heuchera 'Happy Flames' ®
  • Heuchera 'Happy Flames' ®
  • Heuchera 'Happy Flames' ®

Heuchera 'Happy Flames' ®

Size
D2206

Data sheet

Family
Saxifragaceae
Genus
Heuchera
Common Name
coral bells, coral flowers
Breeder
Diederik Scheys
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
slug resistant
yes
Foliage colour
yellow and red
Foliage type
evergreen
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
25 cm
Plant width
40 cm
Hardiness zone
hardy
Exposure
half shade
Soil type
normal soil, fresh but well-drained
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
white
Flowering
early summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

Comments (2)
Grade