Hosta 'Touch of Class'
  • Hosta 'Touch of Class'
  • Hosta 'Touch of Class'

Hosta 'Touch of Class'

Size
100% secure payments

Thick blue leaves with a narrow golden center, very attractive tetraploid sport of 'June'.

Data sheet

Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Hosta
Common Name
Plantain lily, Funkia
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage type
deciduous
______________________________
______________________________
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade/shade
Soil type
rich and humid soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
purple violet
Fragrant flowers
No
Flowering
early summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (0)