Heuchera 'Red Sea'
  • Heuchera 'Red Sea'
  • Heuchera 'Red Sea'
  • Heuchera 'Red Sea'

Heuchera 'Red Sea'

Size
D2206

Data sheet

Family
Saxifragaceae
Genus
Heuchera
Common Name
coral bells, coral flowers
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage type
evergreen
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
25 cm
Plant width
40 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
sun/shade
Soil type
fresh but well-drained soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
white
Flowering
spring
Our favourite !
The best red Heuchera!
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

Comments (1)
Grade