Heuchera 'Coral Sea'
  • Heuchera 'Coral Sea'
  • Heuchera 'Coral Sea'
  • Heuchera 'Coral Sea'
  • Heuchera 'Coral Sea'

Heuchera 'Coral Sea'

Size
100% secure payments
D2206

Data sheet

Family
Saxifragaceae
Genus
Heuchera
Common Name
coral bells, coral flowers
Breeder
Dirk Scheys, BE
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
slug resistant
yes
Foliage colour
red
Foliage type
evergreen
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
25 cm
Plant width
40 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
sun/half shade
Soil type
fresh but well-drained soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
white/pink
Flowering
early summer
A price winner
Mérite de Chantilly 2022
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

Comments (0)