• not available
Agapanthus 'Pitchoune Blue'
  • Agapanthus 'Pitchoune Blue'

Agapanthus 'Pitchoune Blue'

Size
100% secure payments
G2205

Data sheet

Family
Agapanthaceae
Genus
Agapanthus
Common Name
African Lily, Lily of the Nile
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage colour
green
Foliage type
deciduous
______________________________
______________________________
Size categorie
- 50 cm
Hardiness zone
Protect from frost
Exposure
sun
Soil type
well-drained soil
______________________________
______________________________
Characteristics flower
medium umbel
Flower coleur
blue
Flower height
40 cm
Flowering
summer

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

Comments (0)