Agapanthus 'Blue Ice'
  • Agapanthus 'Blue Ice'
  • Agapanthus 'Blue Ice'

Agapanthus 'Blue Ice'

Size
100% secure payments

Data sheet

Family
Agapanthaceae
Genus
Agapanthus
Common Name
African Lily, Lily of the Nile
Breeder
Fulcher Dick, UK
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage colour
green
Foliage type
evergreen
Leaf shape
lance-shaped
______________________________
______________________________
Plant width
Hardiness zone
Protect from frost
Exposure
full sun
Soil type
well-drained soil
______________________________
______________________________
Characteristics flower
medium umbel
Flower type
funnel
Flower coleur
very pale blue
Flower height
1 m
Flowering
summer

Specific References

15 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (0)