• New
Hosta 'Kalamazoo'
  • Hosta 'Kalamazoo'

Hosta 'Kalamazoo'

Size
100% secure payments

Long, pointed dark green leaves with a yellow changing to white margin, nice intro with kikutii blood.

Data sheet

_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Hosta
Common Name
Plantain lily, Funkia
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage type
deciduous
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade/shade
Soil type
rich and humid soil
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Flower coleur
purple violet
Fragrant flowers
No
Flowering
late summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (0)