• New
Hosta 'Honey Pie'
  • Hosta 'Honey Pie'

Hosta 'Honey Pie'

Size
100% secure payments

A yellow Hosta with puckered leaves and a wavy margin. The white flowers are fragrant.

Data sheet

_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Hosta
Common Name
Plantain lily, Funkia
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage type
deciduous
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
sun/shade
Soil type
rich and humid soil
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Flower coleur
white
Fragrant flowers
Yes
Flowering
summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (0)