Hosta Aristocrat
  • Hosta Aristocrat

Hosta 'Aristocrat'

Data sheet

Container
1L
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Hosta
Common Name
Plantain lily, Funkia
Breeder
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage colour
blue and white
Foliage type
deciduous
Leaf size
medium
Leaf shape
heart-shaped
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Height plant
Plant width
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade/shade
Soil type
rich and humid soil
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Flower coleur
purple violet
Flowering
summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (0)