Heuchera 'Snowy Panky' ®
  • Heuchera 'Snowy Panky' ®

Heuchera 'Snowy Panky' ®

Size
100% secure payments
D2206

Data sheet

Family
Saxifragaceae
Genus
Heuchera
Common Name
coral bells, coral flowers
Breeder
Diederik Scheys
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage colour
white and green
Foliage type
evergreen
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
15 cm
Plant width
25 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
sun, half shade
Soil type
normal soil, fresh but well-drained
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
pink
Flowering
spring
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

Comments (0)