Heuchera 'Crazy Rasta'
  • Heuchera 'Crazy Rasta'
  • Heuchera 'Crazy Rasta'

Heuchera 'Crazy Rasta'

Data sheet

Container
9 cm
Family
Saxifragaceae
Genus
Heuchera
Common Name
coral bells, coral flowers
Breeder
Dirk Scheys, BE
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage colour
black
Foliage type
evergreen
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
Plant width
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
sun/half shade
Soil type
fresh but well-drained soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
white
Flowering
early summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (1)
Grade