Heuchera Blackout adult plant
  • Heuchera Blackout adult plant
  • Heuchera Blackout
  • Heuchera Blackout adult plant

Heuchera 'Blackout'

Data sheet

Container
9 cm
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Family
Saxifragaceae
Genus
Heuchera
Common Name
coral bells, coral flowers
Breeder
Dirk Scheys, BE
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage colour
black
Foliage type
evergreen
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Height plant
Plant width
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
sun/shade
Soil type
fresh but well-drained soil
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Flower coleur
Crème
Flowering
summer
A price winner
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (0)