Hosta 'Golden Meadows'
  • Hosta 'Golden Meadows'

Hosta 'Golden Meadows'

Size
100% secure payments

sieboldiana 'Elegans' sport au centre jaune vert bordé de bleu.

H2112

Data sheet

Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Hosta
Common Name
Plantain lily, Funkia
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage colour
yellow and blue
Foliage type
deciduous
______________________________
______________________________
Size categorie
height 60 to 90 cm
Height plant
65 cm
Plant width
100 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade, shade
Soil type
rich and fresh to humid soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
white
Fragrant flowers
No
Flowering
early summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

Comments (0)