• New
Hosta 'Final Victory'
  • Hosta 'Final Victory'

Hosta 'Final Victory'

Size
100% secure payments

Heart-shaped leaves, green centre and a large yellow margin. This is a tetraploïde sport of 'Victory'.

Data sheet

Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Hosta
Common Name
Plantain lily, Funkia
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage type
deciduous
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade/shade
Soil type
rich and humid soil
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Flower coleur
purple violet
Fragrant flowers
No
Flowering
early summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (0)