Heuchera 'Red Lightning'
  • Heuchera 'Red Lightning'

Heuchera 'Red Lightning'

Size



D2203

Data sheet

Family
Saxifragaceae
Genus
Heuchera
Common Name
coral bells, coral flowers
Breeder
Janet N. Egger, USA
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
slug resistant
yes
Foliage colour
yellow and red
Foliage type
evergreen
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
30 cm
Plant width
40 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade/shade
Soil type
fresh but well-drained soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
white
Flowering
early summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

Comments (3)
Grade