x Heucherella 'Art Nouveau' ®
  • x Heucherella 'Art Nouveau' ®
  • x Heucherella 'Art Nouveau' ®
  • x Heucherella 'Art Nouveau' ®
  • x Heucherella 'Art Nouveau' ®
  • x Heucherella 'Art Nouveau' ®

x Heucherella 'Art Nouveau' ®

Size
D2203

Data sheet

Family
Saxifragaceae
Genus
x Heucherella
Common Name
foamy bells
US patent
15330012
Breeder
Diederik Scheys
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage colour
green and purple
Foliage type
evergreen
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
40 cm
Plant width
50 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade, shade
Soil type
normal soil, fresh but well-drained
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
white
Flowering
flowers all summer
A price winner
Mérite de Courson May 2014; Landgraf-von-Hessen-Preis 2014; Trophée de Saint- Jean de Beauregard April 2018
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

Comments (2)
Grade