Hosta 'Sum and Substance'

Size
100% secure payments
O22D2106-00871

Data sheet

Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Hosta
Common Name
Plantain lily, Funkia
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage type
deciduous
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
100 cm
Plant width
120 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
sun/shade
Soil type
rich and fresh to humid soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
light violet
Fragrant flowers
No
Flowering
early summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

9 other products in the same category:

Comments (0)