• not available
Hosta 'Royal Standard'
  • Hosta 'Royal Standard'

Hosta 'Royal Standard'

Size
100% secure payments

Shiny green leaves, perfect for all places, good fragrant flowers.

S22S21H1912

Data sheet

Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Hosta
Common Name
Plantain lily, Funkia
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage type
deciduous
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
Plant width
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
sun/shade
Soil type
rich and fresh to humid soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
white
Fragrant flowers
Yes
Flowering
summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

Comments (0)