Hosta 'Gentle Giant'
  • Hosta 'Gentle Giant'

Hosta 'Gentle Giant'

Size
100% secure payments
H2103-19812

Data sheet

Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Hosta
Common Name
Plantain lily, Funkia
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage type
deciduous
______________________________
______________________________
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Soil type
rich and humid soil
______________________________
______________________________
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (0)