Hosta 'Cranberry Wine'
  • Hosta 'Cranberry Wine'
  • Hosta 'Cranberry Wine'

Hosta 'Cranberry Wine'

Size
100% secure payments
H2112-21810

Data sheet

Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Hosta
Common Name
Plantain lily, Funkia
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage type
deciduous
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
35 cm
Plant width
60 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade/shade
Soil type
rich and fresh to humid soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
light violet
Fragrant flowers
No
Flowering
autumn
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (0)