Hosta 'Punk Rock'
  • Hosta 'Punk Rock'
  • Hosta 'Punk Rock'

Hosta 'Punk Rock'

Size

Data sheet

Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Hosta
Common Name
Plantain lily, Funkia
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage type
deciduous
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
sun/shade
Soil type
rich and humid soil
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Flower coleur
white
Fragrant flowers
Yes
Flowering
early summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (0)