Hosta 'Paradise Ocean'
  • Hosta 'Paradise Ocean'
  • Hosta 'Paradise Ocean'

Hosta 'Paradise Ocean'

Size
100% secure payments

The complete bleu sport of 'Paradise Glory', leaves are puckered and of a thick substance.

S20PM

Data sheet

Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Hosta
Common Name
Plantain lily, Funkia
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage type
deciduous
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
60 cm
Plant width
90 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
sun/shade
Soil type
rich and fresh to humid soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
purple violet
Fragrant flowers
No
Flowering
early summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

Comments (0)