Hosta 'Sugar and Spice'
  • Hosta 'Sugar and Spice'
  • Hosta 'Sugar and Spice'
  • Hosta 'Sugar and Spice'

Hosta 'Sugar and Spice'

Size
100% secure payments

Shiny dark-green leaves with a yellow changing to white margin, beautiful sport of 'Invincible'.

Data sheet

Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Hosta
Common Name
Plantain lily, Funkia
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
40 cm
Plant width
60 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade
Soil type
rich and fresh to humid soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
purple violet
Fragrant flowers
Yes
Flowering
summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

Comments (0)