Hosta 'Sun Mouse'
  • Hosta 'Sun Mouse'

Hosta 'Sun Mouse'

Size
100% secure payments
s21H1912-17508

Data sheet

Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Hosta
Common Name
Plantain lily, Funkia
Breeder
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
slug resistant
yes
Foliage colour
yellow
Foliage type
deciduous
Leaf size
small
Leaf shape
round
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
Height plant
15 cm
Plant width
Plant width
45 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade/shade
Soil type
rich and fresh to humid soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
purple violet
Flowering
early summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (0)