Hosta 'Sweet Innocence'
  • Hosta 'Sweet Innocence'
  • Hosta 'Sweet Innocence'

Hosta 'Sweet Innocence'

Size
100% secure payments
Apple-green leaves with a wide creamy margin, tetraploid sport of 'Fragrant Bouquet' with also larger flowers.

Data sheet

Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Hosta
Common Name
Plantain lily, Funkia
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage type
deciduous
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade/shade
Soil type
rich and humid soil
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Flower coleur
light violet
Fragrant flowers
Yes
Flowering
summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (0)