Hosta 'Stained Glass'
  • Hosta 'Stained Glass'

Hosta 'Stained Glass'

Size
100% secure payments

Golden leaves, green margin, this sport of 'Guacamole' shows its variegation earlier than its parent.

Data sheet

Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Hosta
Common Name
Plantain lily, Funkia
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage type
deciduous
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade/shade
Soil type
rich and humid soil
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Flower coleur
light violet
Fragrant flowers
Yes
Flowering
summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (0)