Hosta 'Cutting Edge'
  • Hosta 'Cutting Edge'
  • Hosta 'Cutting Edge'

Hosta 'Cutting Edge'

Size
100% secure payments

Blue-grey leaves with a ruffled margin and a white back, 'Salute' x pycnophylla hybrid.

S22PM

Data sheet

Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Hosta
Common Name
Plantain lily, Funkia
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage type
deciduous
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
45 cm
Plant width
60 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
sun/shade
Soil type
rich and fresh to humid soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
purple violet
Fragrant flowers
No
Flowering
late summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (0)