Hosta 'Praying Hands'
  • Hosta 'Praying Hands'
  • Hosta 'Praying Hands'

Hosta 'Praying Hands'

Size
100% secure payments

Narrow upright folded green leaves with a creamy margin, a very special and unique Hosta.

V1805-171107

Data sheet

Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Hosta
Common Name
Plantain lily, Funkia
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage type
deciduous
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
40 cm
Plant width
70 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade/shade
Soil type
rich and fresh to humid soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
purple violet
Fragrant flowers
No
Flowering
summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (0)