Heuchera 'Sugar Plum' ®
  • Heuchera 'Sugar Plum' ®
  • Heuchera 'Sugar Plum' ®

Heuchera 'Sugar Plum' ®

Size
100% secure payments
D2206

Data sheet

Family
Saxifragaceae
Genus
Heuchera
Common Name
coral bells, coral flowers
Breeder
Janet N. Egger, USA
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
Foliage colour
silver
Foliage type
evergreen
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
30 cm
Plant width
45 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade
Soil type
normal soil, fresh but well-drained
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
white
Flowering
spring
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

Comments (0)