x Heucherella 'Art and Craft'
  • x Heucherella 'Art and Craft'
  • x Heucherella 'Art and Craft'
  • x Heucherella 'Art and Craft'

x Heucherella 'Art and Craft'

Size
100% secure payments
D2206

Data sheet

Family
Saxifragaceae
Genus
x Heucherella
Common Name
foamy bells
Breeder
Dirk Scheys, BE
______________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
slug resistant
yes
Foliage colour
pink
Foliage type
evergreen
______________________________
______________________________
Height plant
25 cm
Plant width
35 cm
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade/shade
Soil type
fresh but well-drained soil
______________________________
______________________________
Flower coleur
white
Flowering
early summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

Comments (0)