Heuchera Paprika
  • Heuchera Paprika

Heuchera 'Paprika'

Data sheet

Container
9 cm
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Family
Saxifragaceae
Genus
Heuchera
Common Name
coral bells, coral flowers
Breeder
Janet N. Egger, USA
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Characteristics
perrenial
slug resistant
yes
Foliage colour
orange
Foliage type
evergreen
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Height plant
Plant width
Hardiness zone
very hardy
Exposure
half shade
Soil type
fresh but well-drained soil
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
Flower coleur
white
Flowering
early summer
Bee-friendly
yes

Specific References

16 other products in the same category:

chat Comments (0)